Bungay Town Football club

Upcoming Fixtures

 

triangle Bungay Town Under 18s
20/02/2019 19:45  - Away  vs. Waveney Under 18s
Thurlow Nunn Youth League East Division
triangle Bungay Town A Team
23/02/2019 14:00  - Home  vs. Crusaders
Lowestoft & District League Cup
triangle Bungay Town 1st Team
23/02/2019 14:30  - Home  vs. Attleborough Town
Anglian Combination Div 1
triangle Bungay Town Reserves
23/02/2019 14:30  - Away  vs. Castle Acre Swifts
Anglian Combination Div 4
triangle Bungay Town Sunday
24/02/2019 10:30  - Away  vs. Hempnall
Norwich Sunday League Division 2
triangle Bungay Town Under 18s
27/02/2019 19:45  - Home  vs. AFC Royals Under 18s
Thurlow Nunn Youth League East Division
triangle Bungay Town 1st Team
02/03/2019 14:30  - Home  vs. Wymondham Town Reserves
Anglian Combination Div 4
triangle Bungay Town 1st Team
02/03/2019 14:30  - Away  vs. East Harling
Anglian Combination Div 1
triangle Bungay Town Sunday
03/03/2019 10:30  - Home  vs. Silver Fox
Norwich Sunday League Division 2
triangle Bungay Town Ladies
03/03/2019 14:00  - Away  vs. Gorleston Ladies
Norfolk Women's League Division 1
triangle Bungay Town Veterans
03/03/2019 14:30  - Home  vs. Newton Flotman
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Premier Division North
triangle Bungay Town Under 18s
07/03/2019 19:45  - Away  vs. Wroxham Under 18s
Thurlow Nunn Youth League East Division
triangle Bungay Town 1st Team
09/03/2019 14:30  - Away  vs. Easton
Anglian Combination Div 1
triangle Bungay Town Reserves
09/03/2019 14:30  - Home  vs. Mundford Reserves
Anglian Combination Div 4
triangle Bungay Town Sunday
10/03/2019 10:30  - Home  vs. Woolpack
Norwich Sunday League Cup
triangle Bungay Town Veterans
10/03/2019 14:00  - Home  vs. Kings Arms Crusaders
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Premier Division North
triangle Bungay Town Ladies
10/03/2019 14:00  - Home  vs. Aylsham Ladies
Norfolk Women's League Division 1
triangle Bungay Town Under 18s
14/03/2019 19:45  - Away  vs. Gorleston Under 18s
Thurlow Nunn Youth League East Division
triangle Bungay Town 1st Team
16/03/2019 13:30  - Away  vs. Stalham Town
Anglian Combination Div 1
triangle Bungay Town Reserves
16/03/2019 14:30  - Away  vs. Costessey Sports
Anglian Combination Div 4
triangle Bungay Town Ladies
17/03/2019 14:00  - Away  vs. Beccles Town
Norfolk Women's League Division 1
triangle Bungay Town Under 18s
21/03/2019 19:45  - Away  vs. Norwich United Under 18s
Thurlow Nunn Youth League East Division
triangle Bungay Town Reserves
23/03/2019 14:30  - Away  vs. Beccles Town Reserves
Anglian Combination Div 4
triangle Bungay Town Ladies
24/03/2019 14:00  - Home  vs. Sprowston Ladies
Norfolk Women's League Division 1
triangle Bungay Town Veterans
24/03/2019 14:30  - Home  vs. Norton Athletic Veterans
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Premier Division North
triangle Bungay Town 1st Team
26/03/2019 19:30  - Home  vs. UEA
Anglian Combination Div 1
triangle Bungay Town 1st Team
30/03/2019 14:30  - Home  vs. North Walsham Town
Anglian Combination Div 1
triangle Bungay Town Reserves
30/03/2019 16:00  - Away  vs. St Andrews Reserves
Anglian Combination Div 4
triangle Bungay Town Ladies
31/03/2019 14:00  - Home  vs. Thorpe United
Norfolk Women's League Division 1
triangle Bungay Town Reserves
06/04/2019 14:30  - Away  vs. Gayton United Reserves
Anglian Combination Div 4
triangle Bungay Town 1st Team
06/04/2019 14:30  - Home  vs. Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves
Anglian Combination Div 1
triangle Bungay Town Reserves
09/04/2019 19:30  - Home  vs. AC Mill Lane
Anglian Combination Div 4
triangle Bungay Town Reserves
13/04/2019 14:30  - Away  vs. Blofield United Reserves
Anglian Combination Div 4
triangle Bungay Town 1st Team
13/04/2019 14:30  - Away  vs. Mundford
Anglian Combination Div 1
triangle Bungay Town Ladies
14/04/2019 14:00  - Home  vs. Sprowston Ladies
Norfolk Women's League Division 1
triangle Bungay Town Veterans
14/04/2019 14:30  - Away  vs. Kings Arms Crusaders
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Premier Division North
triangle Bungay Town Reserves
27/04/2019 14:30  - Away  vs. UEA Reserves
Anglian Combination Div 4
triangle Bungay Town Reserves
01/05/2019 18:45  - Away  vs. Waveney Reserves
Anglian Combination Div 4

FIXTURES

FIRST TEAM FIXTURES



23/02/2019 14:30
Home  vs. Attleborough Town

02/03/2019 14:30
Away  vs. East Harling

HOME FIXTURES



23/02/2019 14:00
Lowestoft & District League Cup
Bungay Town A Team  vs. Crusaders

23/02/2019 14:30
Anglian Combination Div 1
Bungay Town 1st Team  vs. Attleborough Town

27/02/2019 19:45
Thurlow Nunn Youth League East Division
Bungay Town Under 18s  vs. AFC Royals Under 18s

02/03/2019 14:30
Anglian Combination Div 4
Bungay Town 1st Team  vs. Wymondham Town Reserves

03/03/2019 10:30
Norwich Sunday League Division 2
Bungay Town Sunday  vs. Silver Fox

03/03/2019 14:30
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Premier Division North
Bungay Town Veterans  vs. Newton Flotman

SPONSORS


  • Waveney Truck Parts
  • Bungay Lions
  • Nairn Black
  • Tubes Scaffolding
  • Car & Commercial Body Shop
  • Dream Installations
  • D Way Travel
  • Gold Star Fencing
  • Tops
  • Whitemans
  • Brick Slate & Tile
  • Mark Harrod
  • Alan Cook Removals
Bungay Town FC
Maltings Pavilion
Bungay
NR35 2RU

01986 896143
FA Charter Club Status
// DESIGNED & POWERED BY GHOST NEW MEDIA